Product Highlights
  • Designed for ATEM Studio Converter
  • Singlemode Fiber Compatibility
  • Duplex LC Connectors Fiber Connector
  • SFP Cage Form Factor
  • Fiber optic allows long distance transmission
Blackmagic Design Adapter - 6G BD SFP Optical Module Blackmagic Design Adapter - 6G BD SFP Optical Mo...
FREE SHIPPING Available
Web Availability: In Stock
Product is In Stock in our Warehouse or in one of our store locations. We will confirm stock is available and process your order. If the available stock is sold before your order is processed, you will receive an email from us.
Available for Curbside Pick-up
  • Available in Toronto
Vistek Locations
  • Toronto In Stock
  • Ottawa Available for Order
  • Mississauga Available for Order
  • Calgary Available for Order
  • Edmonton Available for Order
Please call and verify availability at the store as stock changes daily.

Overview

Blackmagic Design Adapter

6G BD SFP Optical Module

Designed for ATEM Studio Converter, ATEM Talkback Converter and Blackmagic Studio Cameras that Support 6G SDI

What's Included

Blackmagic Design Adapter

Reviews

Questions & Answers

Blackmagic Design Adapter - 6G BD SFP Optical Module

Looking for a personal touch? Not sure if you are choosing the right product? Our staff is here to help.

We want to make sure you get the right product for your needs.
Our staff will help you understand the options available so you can be confident in your purchase.

As the country’s leading Professional Imaging retailer, Vistek is in the perfect position to ensure you make the right choice.
Contact us today for a personal touch.