Your Privacy comes first

Vistek Ltd. - Privacy Policy

At Vistek Ltd., we are committed to providing our customers, with exceptional service. As providing this service involves the collection, use and disclosure of some personal information about our customers, protecting your personal information is one of our highest priorities. While we have always respected our customers' privacy and safeguarded their personal information, we have strengthened our commitment to protecting personal information.

This privacy policy has been developed to comply with Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act ("PIPEDA"). PIPEDA sets out rules for the collection, use and disclosure of personal information in the course of commercial activity as defined in the Act.

Our Privacy Policy, in compliance with PIPEDA, outlines the principles and practices we follow in protecting customers' personal information. Our privacy commitment includes ensuring the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of our customers' personal information and allowing our customers to request access to, and correction of, their personal information.

Privacy Principles

All Vistek employees are responsible for maintaining and protecting all Personal Information under their control. Vistek has designated a Privacy Committee at their Head Office to oversee the company's compliance with PIPEDA and our Privacy Principles.

Privacy Committee
Vistek Ltd. Head Office
496 Queen Street East
Toronto, Ontario M5A4G8
privacy@vistek.ca