Product Highlights
  • Designed for Blackmagic Studio Camera
  • Duplex LC Connection
  • SFP Cage Form Factor
  • Works in SD & HD resolution
Black Magic Design Adapter - 3G SFP Optical Module Black Magic Design Adapter - 3G SFP Optical Modul...
FREE SHIPPING Available
Web Availability: Special Order
This product will be Special Ordered just for you from the manufacturer. We do not stock this item due to its uniqueness or import schedule. Special Order items are Final Sale, see our Return Policy for details.
Vistek Locations
  • Toronto Special Order
  • Ottawa Special Order
  • Mississauga Special Order
  • Calgary Special Order
  • Edmonton Special Order
Please call and verify availability at the store as stock changes daily.

Overview

3G SFP Optical Module

3G optical fiber module that works in SD and HD for adding optical fiber to your Blackmagic Studio Camera.

Reviews

Product Specifications

3G SFP Optical Module

Compatibility Blackmagic Studio camera
Connection Duplex LC
Form Factor SFP cage

Questions & Answers

Black Magic Design Adapter - 3G SFP Optical Module

Looking for a personal touch? Not sure if you are choosing the right product? Our staff is here to help.

We want to make sure you get the right product for your needs.
Our staff will help you understand the options available so you can be confident in your purchase.

As the country’s leading Professional Imaging retailer, Vistek is in the perfect position to ensure you make the right choice.
Contact us today for a personal touch.